Is Miracle Noodle Egg White Spaghetti Noodles Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Egg White, Contains Less Than 1% Sodium Alginate (algae Extract Used As Thickener). Contains Eggs.
Check Miracle Noodle Egg White Spaghetti Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Egg White Spaghetti Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Noodle · Dried


