Is Miracle Tree Ginger Organic Moringa Superfood Tea Bags, Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MORINGA OLEIFERA LEAVES (DRIED) WITH NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Miracle Tree Ginger Organic Moringa Superfood Tea Bags, Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Tree Ginger Organic Moringa Superfood Tea Bags, Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Miracle Tree Ginger Organic Moringa Superfood Tea Bags, Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


