Is Miracle Tree's Moringa Energy Tea - Ginger/Lemon | Super Caffeinated Blend | Healthy Coffee Alternative, Perfect for Focus | Organic Certified & Non-GMO | 16 Pyramid Sachets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Moringa (dried leaves)*, Green Tea*, Ginger Root*, Lemon Pieces*, Sweet Fennel*, Natural Lemon Flavor, Caffeine Tea Extract* (*Organic Certified) all in plastic-free packaging.

Check Miracle Tree's Moringa Energy Tea - Ginger/Lemon | Super Caffeinated Blend | Healthy Coffee Alternative, Perfect for Focus | Organic Certified & Non-GMO | 16 Pyramid Sachets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Miracle Tree's Moringa Energy Tea - Ginger/Lemon | Super Caffeinated Blend | Healthy Coffee Alternative, Perfect for Focus | Organic Certified & Non-GMO | 16 Pyramid Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast