Is Miracle Tree's Moringa Energy Tea - Ginger/Lemon | Super Caffeinated Blend | Healthy Coffee Alternative, Perfect for Focus | Organic Certified & Non-GMO | 16 Pyramid Sachets Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Moringa (dried leaves)*, Green Tea*, Ginger Root*, Lemon Pieces*, Sweet Fennel*, Natural Lemon Flavor, Caffeine Tea Extract* (*Organic Certified) all in plastic-free packaging.

Check Miracle Tree's Moringa Energy Tea - Ginger/Lemon | Super Caffeinated Blend | Healthy Coffee Alternative, Perfect for Focus | Organic Certified & Non-GMO | 16 Pyramid Sachets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Miracle Tree's Moringa Energy Tea - Ginger/Lemon | Super Caffeinated Blend | Healthy Coffee Alternative, Perfect for Focus | Organic Certified & Non-GMO | 16 Pyramid Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast