Is MIRACLE WHIP CALORIE-WISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a bold, zesty finish; smooth, creamy texture spreads evenly and blends well into dressings, dips, and salads. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, or dip base. Reviewers often note familiar taste, easy spreading consistency, versatile use across cold-prep recipes, and convenient, sturdy packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried Garlic

Check MIRACLE WHIP CALORIE-WISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep