Is Miracle Whip Original Spread, Calorie Wise Tree Nut Free?

Description
A tangy, slightly sweet spread with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads evenly without being runny. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and as a base for dips or salad dressings. Reviewers note a distinctive tang compared with mayonnaise, praising its spreadability while some describe the flavor as polarizing in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy, slightly sweet spread with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads evenly without being runny. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and as a base for dips or salad dressings. Reviewers note a distinctive tang compared with mayonnaise, praising its spreadability while some describe the flavor as polarizing in reviews.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLK, CORN DEXTRIN (THICKENER), MUSTARD, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE (THICKENER), SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (THICKENER), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL OR MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES) (ENSURES ALL OUT SQUEEZE). CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD
Check Miracle Whip Original Spread, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Whip Original Spread, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Whip Original Spread, Calorie Wise is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


