Is Miracle Whip Original Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE MAINTAINS QUALITY), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD

Check Miracle Whip Original Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miracle Whip Original Spread is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad