Is Miracle Whip Original Spread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE MAINTAINS QUALITY), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD

Check Miracle Whip Original Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miracle Whip Original Spread is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad
Lactose Free? Miracle Whip Original Spread | Spoonful