Is Mirage Margarine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavours
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soyben Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Salt, Modified Milk (Milk), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto And Turmeric, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Mirage Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mirage Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


