Is MiraLAX Mix-In Pax Relieves Occasional Constipation/Irregularity, Softens Stoll Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyethylene Glycol.
Check MiraLAX Mix-In Pax Relieves Occasional Constipation/Irregularity, Softens Stoll Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiraLAX Mix-In Pax Relieves Occasional Constipation/Irregularity, Softens Stoll Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Seasoning Mix Dark Chili Powder - 7.5 Oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
MiraLAX Mix-In Pax Relieves Occasional Constipation/Irregularity, Softens Stoll Powder is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


