Is MIRAVALLE, GUMMY WORMS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check MIRAVALLE, GUMMY WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRAVALLE, GUMMY WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


