Is MIRAVALLE, LITTLE FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of artificial and natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
of artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN AND LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS ADDED, MALIC ACID, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #1, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6 LAKE AND YELLOW #6.
Check MIRAVALLE, LITTLE FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRAVALLE, LITTLE FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


