Is Mirepoix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS.

Check Mirepoix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mirepoix is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo Frills

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep