Is MIRIN STYLE SWEET COOKING SEASONING, MIRIN STYLE SWEET Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, syrupy cooking seasoning offers a glossy, viscous texture that thickens sauces and glazes; users commonly apply it for marinades, teriyaki-style sauces, stir-fries, and finishing touches. Reviewers frequently praise its authentic, balanced sweetness and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for delicate preparations and useful in dressings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, FERMENTED RICE SEASONING, VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check MIRIN STYLE SWEET COOKING SEASONING, MIRIN STYLE SWEET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIRIN STYLE SWEET COOKING SEASONING, MIRIN STYLE SWEET is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryDipping