Is MIRON, ENERGY DRINK, PEACH + PEAR, PEACH + PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, CALCIUM LACTATE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, D-RIBOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL CAFFEINE (FROM TEA), SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, L- THEANINE, GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN.
Check MIRON, ENERGY DRINK, PEACH + PEAR, PEACH + PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRON, ENERGY DRINK, PEACH + PEAR, PEACH + PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


