Is MIRRACOLE MORSELS, GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, GINGER HAZELNUT, GINGER HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • treenuts
  • unsweetened coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS,CLOVER HONEY, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, DRIED GINGER, HAZELNUTS (TREENUTS), FLAX SEED MEAL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GLUTEN FREE BOURBON VANILLA, CINNAMON.

Check MIRRACOLE MORSELS, GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, GINGER HAZELNUT, GINGER HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SpicyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping