Is MIRRACOLE MORSELS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate

semi sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, CLOVER HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FLAX SEED MEAL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GLUTEN FREE BOURBON VANILLA.

Check MIRRACOLE MORSELS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep