Is Mirror Glaze Mousse Belgian Chocolate & Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
- chocolate glaze
- chocolate mousse
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse (59%) [Belgian Dark Chocolate (38%) (Cocoa Mass (43%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (12%), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring), Soy Milk (Water, Soybean, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (418)), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil**, Water, Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Emulsifier (471 From Palm**), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Dried Glucose Syrup, Thickener (407), Dextrose, Stabiliser (1442, 464, 460, 466), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 435, 472b From Palm**, 471 From Palm**, 475, 481), Acidity Regulator (339, 450, 331), Salt, Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavouring], Chocolate Glaze (15%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate (12%) (Cocoa Mass (43%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (12%), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring),.Cocoa Powder, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (330), Thickener (415, 418), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Caramel (14%) [Soy Milk (Water, Soybean, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (418)), Sugar, Salted Caramel (10%) (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil**, Water, Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Emulsifier (471 From Palm**), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser (1442), Salt, Acid (330), Thickener (Pectin), Natural Flavouring], Sponge (10%) [Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Milk Extract, Cocoa Powder, Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (450, Sodium Carbonates)], Belgian Dark Chocolate (0.8%) [Cocoa Mass (43%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (12%), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring], Caramelised Biscuit (0.4%) [VWheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Cane Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon], Hazelnut (0.4%). Suitable for vegans. ** Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Mirror Glaze Mousse Belgian Chocolate & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mirror Glaze Mousse Belgian Chocolate & Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


