Is Misfits Brownie Batter Flavored Protein Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soluble maize fiber
soluble maize fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Proteins (soy, Pea), Glycerin, Maltitol, Oligofructose, Cacao Fat, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soluble Maize Fiber, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Lecithins, Xanthan Gum.
Check Misfits Brownie Batter Flavored Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Brownie Batter Flavored Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


