Is Misfits Cookie Butter Flavour Plant-Based Protein Bar 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavoured coating with sweetener
chocolate flavoured coating with sweetener
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Proteins (Pea Protein, Soya Protein), Chocolate Flavoured Coating With Sweetener (23%): [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetener: Maltitol, Soya Crispies (7%): [Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch], Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Water, Natural Flavourings, Soluble Maize Fiber, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Misfits Cookie Butter Flavour Plant-Based Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Cookie Butter Flavour Plant-Based Protein Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Misfits Cookie Butter Flavour Plant-Based Protein Bar 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


