Is Misfits Gummies Candy Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity, bite-sized gummies present bright flavors and a soft, chewy texture, commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party candy. Reviewers frequently note strong fruit taste, consistent chewiness, and colorful appearance, while some mention sweetness level and packaging convenience when describing purchase satisfaction and everyday use and portion versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, bite-sized gummies present bright flavors and a soft, chewy texture, commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party candy. Reviewers frequently note strong fruit taste, consistent chewiness, and colorful appearance, while some mention sweetness level and packaging convenience when describing purchase satisfaction and everyday use and portion versatility.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colour
Check Misfits Gummies Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Gummies Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Misfits Gummies Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


