Is Misfits Gummies Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, bite-sized gummies present bright flavors and a soft, chewy texture, commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party candy. Reviewers frequently note strong fruit taste, consistent chewiness, and colorful appearance, while some mention sweetness level and packaging convenience when describing purchase satisfaction and everyday use and portion versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, bite-sized gummies present bright flavors and a soft, chewy texture, commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party candy. Reviewers frequently note strong fruit taste, consistent chewiness, and colorful appearance, while some mention sweetness level and packaging convenience when describing purchase satisfaction and everyday use and portion versatility.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colour
Check Misfits Gummies Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Gummies Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Misfits Gummies Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


