Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins (Pea Protein, SOYA Protein), Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener [23%]: [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, SOYA Crispies [9%]: [SOYA Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch], Sweetener: Maltitol, Water, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Salt.

Check MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar | Spoonful