Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins (Pea Protein, SOYA Protein), Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener [23%]: [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, SOYA Crispies [9%]: [SOYA Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch], Sweetener: Maltitol, Water, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Salt.

Check MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Wheat Free? MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar | Spoonful