Is Misfits Nasher Sticks Adult Large Dog Treats with Chicken and Beef 270g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- equivalent to poultry 1
- dried poultry liver powder 0
- including dried beef liver powder 1
- equivalent to beef 2
- animal derivatives
equivalent to poultry 1
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals (including Maize Flour 29%* and Wheat Flour 18%*), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals (including Sodium Tripolyphosphate 2.6%), Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 1.6%, equivalent to Beef 2.2%, and Dried Poultry Liver Powder 0.9%, equivalent to Poultry 1.2%), Vegetables, Oils and Fats, *Natural Ingredients
Check Misfits Nasher Sticks Adult Large Dog Treats with Chicken and Beef 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Nasher Sticks Adult Large Dog Treats with Chicken and Beef 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Misfits Nasher Sticks Adult Large Dog Treats with Chicken and Beef 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


