Is Misfits Plant Piwered Choc Protein Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • choc protein snack 280ge image not to scale vegan protein per serving 1g sugar per serving cream flavour cookies 'n

choc protein snack 280ge image not to scale vegan protein per serving 1g sugar per serving cream flavour cookies 'n

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

misfits plant-powered (v (14g) choc protein snack 280ge image not to scale vegan protein per serving 1g sugar per serving cream flavour cookies 'n

Check Misfits Plant Piwered Choc Protein Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go