Is Misfits Probiotic with Prebiotic Vegan Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin, Lactospore® Bacillus Caogulans, Digezyme® Enzyme Blend (Alpha-Amylase, Lactase, Cellulase, Neutral Protease, Lipase), Hypromellose Capsule

Check Misfits Probiotic with Prebiotic Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Misfits Probiotic with Prebiotic Vegan Capsules is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go