Is Misfits Vegan Chocolate Peanut Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Milk Alternative Chocolate Coating 20% (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel Layer (Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Cacao Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Natural Flavouring, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt), Peanut Nibs (7%), Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate), Peanut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Glycerine, Gum Acacia, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides.

Check Misfits Vegan Chocolate Peanut Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Misfits Vegan Chocolate Peanut Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go