Is Miso Broth Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic White Miso Paste (Filtered Water, Organic Rice, Organic Whole Soybeans, Sea Salt, Koji Starter), Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Kelp Powder.
Check Miso Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepStewing


