Is MISO DELICIOUS SOUP, MISO DELICIOUS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWDERED SOYBEAN PASTE (WITH RICE), AGAR, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, TOFU (SOYBEANS, MALTOSE, STARCH BLEND [POTATO, TAPIOCA], CALCIUM SULFATE), SEAWEED, DRIED GREEN ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHINESE CABBAGE EXTRACT POWDER, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT POWDER.

Check MISO DELICIOUS SOUP, MISO DELICIOUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking