Is MISO GINGER VINAIGRETTE, MISO GINGER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic miso paste
organic miso paste
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Miso Paste (Organic Rice Koji, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Mirin Wine (Organic Sake (Water, Organic Rice, Koji), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Water), Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic Onion Puree, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)
Check MISO GINGER VINAIGRETTE, MISO GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISO GINGER VINAIGRETTE, MISO GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
MISO GINGER VINAIGRETTE, MISO GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


