Is MISO INSTANT SOUP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWDERED MISO(SOYBEANS[NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED], RICE, SALT), DEXTRIN, DRIED TOFU (SOYBEANS[NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED]), DRIED WAKAME SEAWEED, DRIED GREEN ONION, POWDERED YEAST EXTRACT, BONITO POWDER.

Check MISO INSTANT SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
UmamiSaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep