Is Miso Master Organic Brown Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Handmade Rice Koji (organic Rice, Koji Spores (aspergillus Oryzae)), Sun-dried Sea Salt, Blue Ridge Mountain Well Water. Contains Soy.

Check Miso Master Organic Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCookingMeal Prep