Is Miso Master Organic Sweet White Premium Less Sodium Miso Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Handmade Rice Koji (organic Rice, Koji Spores [aspergillus Oryzae]), Organic Whole Soybeans, Sun Dried Sea Salt, Blue Ridge Mtn Well Water. Contains: Soy.

Check Miso Master Organic Sweet White Premium Less Sodium Miso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinading