Is miso mayo Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free egg yolks
cage-free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WHITE MISO POWDER (WHITE MISO [SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, SALT.
Check miso mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open miso mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


