Is Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 2% of organic soy sauce
- contains less than 2% of organic soy sauce
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic miso paste
2% of organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Miso Paste (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Koji Culture), Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Organic Alcohol), Seaweed Powder, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Contains Soy
Check Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


