Is Miso Tasty Red Miso Paste 200g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans (33%) (Soya), Rice, Salt, Yeast, K oji Culture

Check Miso Tasty Red Miso Paste 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miso Tasty Red Miso Paste 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepDipping