Is Miso Tasty Organic Red Miso Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, organic soybeans (29%), organic rice, salt, yeast, koji culture.

Check Miso Tasty Organic Red Miso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCookingDippingMeal Prep