Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Chocolate Frosting With Coconut Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Tapioca, Sea Salt

Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Chocolate Frosting With Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking