Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Maple Donut Glazed Muffin Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muffin Mix: Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum. Maple-flavored Icing Mix: Sugar, Molasses Powder (molasses, Maltodextrin), Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Maple Donut Glazed Muffin Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Maple Donut Glazed Muffin Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Powder


