Is Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake Mix Chocolate - 15.87 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Organic Wheat Starch, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake Mix Chocolate - 15.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake Mix Chocolate - 15.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake Mix Chocolate - 15.87 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


