Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Original Oat Pancake And Waffle Mix 397g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, tender pancakes and crisp-edged waffles with a mild oat-forward flavor; texture is often described as fluffy and moist with slight chew. Customers report reliable, consistent results for weekday breakfasts or weekend brunch, commonly serving with fruit, syrup, or yogurt. Reviews note a pleasant, not overpowering sweetness and easy preparation.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut sugar
- coconut sugar potato starch cream of tartar baking soda sea salt
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, tender pancakes and crisp-edged waffles with a mild oat-forward flavor; texture is often described as fluffy and moist with slight chew. Customers report reliable, consistent results for weekday breakfasts or weekend brunch, commonly serving with fruit, syrup, or yogurt. Reviews note a pleasant, not overpowering sweetness and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Oat Flour (gluten-free) Coconut Sugar Potato Starch Cream Of Tartar Baking Soda Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut Sugar).
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Original Oat Pancake And Waffle Mix 397g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Original Oat Pancake And Waffle Mix 397g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Safe and Tasty Gluten Free Choice
Tastes good, and I’ve had no issues with digestion. Would definitely recommend!
About this product
Grain · Powder


