Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Protein Chocolate Chunk Banana Bread, Muffin & Pancake Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Bananas, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Protein Chocolate Chunk Banana Bread, Muffin & Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Protein Chocolate Chunk Banana Bread, Muffin & Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


