Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Mix, Icing & Topping Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cream cheese flavored icing: sugar
cream cheese flavored icing: sugar
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mix: Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Ginger, Natural Flavor, Cloves, Nutmeg, Cream Cheese Flavored Icing: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Citric Acid, Cinnamon Streusel Topping Mix: Cane Sugar, Cinnamon Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Mix, Icing & Topping Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Mix, Icing & Topping Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


