Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mix: Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raspberry Pieces (dextrose, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Dried Raspberries, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color)), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor. White Chocolate Icing: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Powdered Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk and Soy.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


