Is Miss Jones Baking Keto & Paleo Not Cornbread Bread & Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • blanched almond flour
  • coconut flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mix yields a mildly sweet, savory cornbread-like flavor with a tender yet slightly crumbly texture; people commonly bake it into muffins or quick loaves, serving slices or individual muffins alongside soups, salads, and breakfasts. Reviewers note consistent rise and easy preparation and versatility, though some report dryness when overbaked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Baking Powder (corn-free) (organic Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts.

Check Miss Jones Baking Keto & Paleo Not Cornbread Bread & Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Jones Baking Keto & Paleo Not Cornbread Bread & Muffin Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep