Is Miss Jones Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Mini Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Water, Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Miss Jones Double Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Double Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


