Is Miss Jones Double Chocolate Keto Fudge, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • almond flour erythritol butter cocoa powder chocolate chips

almond flour erythritol butter cocoa powder chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR ERYTHRITOL BUTTER COCOA POWDER CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ERYTHRITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER) EGGS TAPIOCA FIBER ARROWROOT POWDER SEA SALT NATURAL FLAVOR BAKING SODA MONKFRUIT EXTRACT

Check Miss Jones Double Chocolate Keto Fudge, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking