Is Miss Jones Double Chocolate Keto Fudge, Double Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour erythritol butter cocoa powder chocolate chips

almond flour erythritol butter cocoa powder chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR ERYTHRITOL BUTTER COCOA POWDER CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ERYTHRITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER) EGGS TAPIOCA FIBER ARROWROOT POWDER SEA SALT NATURAL FLAVOR BAKING SODA MONKFRUIT EXTRACT

Check Miss Jones Double Chocolate Keto Fudge, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking