Is Miss Jones Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almond flour
blanched almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour, Erythritol, Dried Blueberries, Baking Powder (Corn-Free), (Organic Potato Starch, Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Miss Jones Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Miss Jones Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


